-
Region 1 - 2018 Educators of the Year
Elementary - Kelli Matherne, Mimosa Park Elementary, St. Charles
Middle - Ashley Chauvin, Young Audiences Charter School, Jefferson
Secondary - Ashley Evison, Cabrini High School, Orleans
Region 2 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Karen Dafoe, Baton Rouge Center for Visual and Performing Arts, E. Baton Rouge
Middle - Tyler Colson, Park Forest Creative Science and Arts Middle Magnet, E. Baton Rouge
Secondary - Claire Luikart, St. Joseph's Academy, Diocese of Baton Rouge
Leader - Nikole Blanchard, The Dunham School, E. Baton Rouge
Region 3 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Alecia Johnson, Lake Pontchartrain Elementary, St. John the Baptist
Middle - Jennifer Dixon, Dutchtown Middle, Ascension
Secondary - Danielle Delaune, St. Amant High School, Ascension
Leader - Susan Dupre, St. Mary Parish Central Office, St. Mary
Region 4 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Lesli Hebert, North Lewis Elementary, Iberia
Middle - Kathryne Barras, North Lewis Elementary, Iberia
Secondary - Roxanne Guillory, Schools of the Sacred Heart, Diocese of Lafayette
Leader - Kathy Boulet, Schools of the Sacred Heart, Diocese of Lafayette
Region 5 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Leslie McFarland, W.T. Henning Elementary, Calcasieu
Middle - Heidi Duplantis, Lake Arthur High School, Jefferson Davis
Secondary - Shiv Kumar, LaGrange High School, Calcasieu
Leader - Karl Bruchhaus, Calcasieu Parish Schools, Calcasieu
Post-Secondary - Kathleen Williams, McNeese State University, Calcasieu
Region 6 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Lauren Lloyd, Ball Elementary School, Rapides
Middle - Erika Rogers, Negreet High School, Sabine
Secondary - David Boe, Avoyelles Public Charter School, Avoyelles
Leader - Kimberly Bennett, Rapides Parish Central Office, Rapides
Region 7 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Shandrick Tasby, Plantation Park Elementary, Bossier
Middle - Guy Delcominette, Youree Drive Middle School, Caddo
Leader - Lynda Delo, Caddo Parish Public Schools, Caddo
Post-Secondary - Cameron Beckham, LSU Shreveport, Elm Grove Middle School, Bossier
Region 8 - 2018 Educators of the YearElementary - Katherine High, Jesus the Good Shepherd School, Diocese of Shreveport
Middle - Stephanie Wilkes, Good Hope Middle School, Ouachita
Secondary - Abbie Cates, West Ouachita High School, Ouachita
Leader - Danielle Monroe, Calhoun Middle School, Ouachita
Post-Secondary - Katie Dawson, University of Louisiana at Monroe, Ouachita